(Individual lesson times are below)
 

A

U

G

U

S

T

 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
    1 2 3
4
5     Beginners
8:15-9 Saxophones
9:15-10 Clarinet
10:15-11 Flute, Oboe
11:15-noon Percussion
12:45-1:30 Trombone,
          Baritone, Tuba
1:45-2:30 Trumpet
2:45-3:30 Horn
6     Beginners
8:15-9 Saxophones
9:15-10 Clarinet
10:15-11 Flute, Oboe
11:15-noon Percussion
12:45-1:30 Trombone,
          Baritone, Tuba
1:45-2:30 Trumpet
2:45-3:30 Horn
7     Beginners
8:15-9 Saxophones
9:15-10 Clarinet
10:15-11 Flute, Oboe
11:15-noon Percussion
12:45-1:30 Trombone,
          Baritone, Tuba
1:45-2:30 Trumpet
2:45-3:30 Horn
8    Beginners
8:15-9 Saxophones
9:15-10 Clarinet
10:15-11 Flute, Oboe
11:15-noon Percussion
12:45-1:30 Trombone,
          Baritone, Tuba
1:45-2:30 Trumpet
2:45-3:30 Horn
 
9
9-11 am
ALL 5th Grade
Band students!
10
11 12     Beginners
8:15-9 Saxophones
9:15-10 Clarinet
10:15-11 Flute, Oboe
11:15-noon Percussion
12:45-1:30 Trombone,
          Baritone, Tuba
1:45-2:30 Trumpet
2:45-3:30 Horn
13     Beginners
8:15-9 Saxophones
9:15-10 Clarinet
10:15-11 Flute, Oboe
11:15-noon Percussion
12:45-1:30 Trombone,
          Baritone, Tuba
1:45-2:30 Trumpet
2:45-3:30 Horn
14     Beginners
8:15-9 Saxophones
9:15-10 Clarinet
10:15-11 Flute, Oboe
11:15-noon Percussion
12:45-1:30 Trombone,
          Baritone, Tuba
1:45-2:30 Trumpet
2:45-3:30 Horn
15    Beginners
8:15-9 Saxophones
9:15-10 Clarinet
10:15-11 Flute, Oboe
11:15-noon Percussion
12:45-1:30 Trombone,
          Baritone, Tuba
1:45-2:30 Trumpet
2:45-3:30 Horn
 
16
9-11 am
ALL 5th Grade
Band students!
17
18
19
Individual Lesson
-BELOW-
(Students entering
Grades 5-8)
20
Individual Lessons
-BELOW-
(Students entering
Grades 5-8)
21
Individual Lessons
-BELOW-
(Students entering
Grades 5-8)
22
Individual Lessons
-BELOW-
(Students entering
Grades 5-8)
23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

                  
 

Please call the school if changes need to be made!
(Finalized 5/28/19)


 
Summer Lessons August 19-22 (Gr. 5-8)
  Monday - 19th Tuesday - 20th Wednesday -21st Thursday - 22nd Friday - 23rd
8:00 Anthony Ubl Peyton Jenniges Carlee Jenniges Zach Skoblik NO LESSONS   ALL DAY 
8:20 Lizzy Morin Aylah Jenniges Ethan Jenniges Avery Eis  
8:40 Andrew Morin Annabelle Struntz Aaliyah Flowers Natasha Doubler, Addison Jensen  
9:00 Sophia Irlbeck Alivia Olson CJ Olson Alice Klein  
9:20 Jack Burns Shelby Kramer Zeke Olson Leah Mathiowetz  
9:40 Brooklyn Beadell Kelsey Kramer Calvin Hanna Joe Rohlik  
10:00 Brooke Hacker Shayna Huhnerkoch Katie Erickson Mallory Boerboom  
10:20 Mary Bottelberghe Cadence Pope Sam Kramer Emily Schmiesing  
10:40 Isabel Plaetz Noah Pope Olivia Wall Anistasia Smith  
11:00 Nolan Leopold Mckenzie Bouphasavanh Callie Burns,     Kylei Wilkinson Journey Ockwig  
11:20 Nathan Riley Cheyenne Carlson Meredith Haven Caitlynn Behrendt  
11:40 Amelia Bootsma Katelyn Zeug, Abbie Zollner Monica Jensen Isabella Thao  
 
1:00 Raygan Schaefer Kallie Fischer Judyta Browne Carly Fenger  
1:20 Macy Rohlik Lyla Kittelson Preston Remiger, DJ Cole Chase Lensing  
1:40 Camryn Irlbeck Summer Strand Tristan Larson, Ashton Rohlik Makenna Knott  
2:00 Alaina Kidrowski Jayson Marotzke Tavyn Larson Madelyn Fogelson  
2:20 Madison Ourada Chance Ehrlichman Katrina Ulmen Cali Donner  
2:40 Sara Carlson Mackenzie Zollner Brayden Guetter Kayleigha Taylor  
3:00 Avery Carlson Jaxson Wagner Brayden Daub Ava Kolander  
3:20 Jade Plaetz Ty Bernardy Mikale Goblirsh Emma Kolander  
  Can't make a lesson?  Need to change the time?  Questions?  
  School Office: (507)342-5114      
  Band Office: (507)342-5114 x145